Sign In | Join Free | My spintoband.com
spintoband.com
Shenzhen Foms Fiber Co.,Ltd
Shenzhen Foms Fiber Co.,Ltd To offer the most competitive products to customers
Home > Optical Network Components >

1*16 Optical Network Components Mini Steel Tube Blue Singlemode SC / UPC PLC Splitter

1*16 Optical Network Components Mini Steel Tube Blue Singlemode SC / UPC PLC Splitter

Brand Name : FOMS/OEM
Model Number : FOMS
Certification : RoHS/ SGS
Place of Origin : CHINA
MOQ : 10pcs
Price : Negotiation
Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability : 100000000PCS/Month
Delivery Time : 3-7 working days
Packaging Details : 1 unit/pc + carton box
Fiber Optic Connector : SC
Polishing : UPC
Port Configuration : 1*16
Fiber Type : SMF28-e
Operating Wavelength (nm) : 1260~1650
Operating Temperature (℃) : -40~85℃
Storage Temperature : -40~85℃
Return Loss(dB) : >=50
Directivity(dB) : >=55
Contact Now

1*16 Optical Network Components Mini Steel Tube Blue Singlemode SC / UPC PLC Splitter


Description:


Planar Lightwave Circuit(PLC) Splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology. It features small size, high reliability, wide operating wavelength range and good channel-to-channel uniformity, and is widely used in PON networks to realize optical signal power splitting. We provides whole series of 1*N Splitter and 2*N PLC Splitter products that are tailored for specific applications. All products meet GR-1209-CORE-2001 and GR-1221-CORE-1999 requirements.


Features:

  • Low insertion loss, Low PDL and High reliability
  • High return loss and Good repeatability
  • Wide wavelength range
  • Excellent channel-to-channel uniformity

Applications:

  • LAN, WAN and Metro Networks
  • FTTH project & FTTX Deployments
  • CATV System
  • GPON, EPON
  • Fiber Optic Test Equipment
  • Data-base Transmit Broadband Net

Technical Specs for PLC Splitter with Connector


Item1x21x41x81x161x321x641x128
Fiber TypeG.657.A
Working Wavelength1260nm~1650nm
Standard Insertion Loss(dB)≤4.2≤7.6≤10.7≤14.0≤17.2≤20.8≤24.0
P-Grade Insertion Loss(dB)≤4.0≤7.4≤10.5≤13.8≤17.0≤20.4≤23.7
Uniformity(dB)≤0.6≤0.8≤0.8≤1.0≤1.5≤2.0≤2.0
PDL(dB)≤0.2≤0.2≤0.3≤0.3≤0.3≤0.4≤0.5
Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB)≤0.6≤0.8≤0.8≤1.0≤1.5≤2.0≤2.0
Return Loss(dB)≥50
Directivity(dB)≥55
Operating Temp.Gange-40℃~+85℃
Note:The above parameter is for Splitter with connector.If w/o connector,insertion loss will reduce by 0.2dB.

Item2x22x42x82x162x322x642x128
Fiber TypeG.657.A
Working Wavelength1260nm~1650nm
Standard Insertion Loss(dB)≤4.4≤8.0≤11.0≤14.6≤17.8≤21.0≤24.4
P-Grade Insertion Loss(dB)≤4.2≤7.7≤10.8≤14.1≤17.4≤20.7≤24.0
Uniformity(dB)≤0.8≤1.0≤1.2≤1.5≤1.8≤2.0≤3.0
PDL(dB)≤0.2≤0.2≤0.3≤0.3≤0.3≤0.4≤0.5
Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB)≤0.8≤1.0≤1.2≤1.5≤1.8≤2.0≤3.0
Return Loss(dB)≥50
Directivity(dB)≥55
Operating Temp.Gange-40℃~+85℃
Note:The above parameter is for Splitter with connector.If w/o connector,insertion loss will reduce by 0.2dB.

Order Information


FPBXXXXXXX
Port ConfigurationBox TypeInput ConnectorOutput Connector
F=Fiberlink102=1x2LX= LGX Box, metal0=None0=None
P=PLC Splitter104=1x419= 19” 1U Rack mount Box1=FC/UPC1=FC/UPC
B=Box108=1x8,TP= ODF Box2-FC/APC2-FC/APC
116=1x16WM= Wall mount Box3=SC/UPC3=SC/UPC
132=1x32XX= customized4=SC/APC4=SC/APC
164=1x645=LC/UPC5=LC/UPC
202=2x26=LC/APC6=LC/APC
204=2x4X=customizedX=customized
208=2x8,
216=2x16
232=2x32
264=2x64


Product Tags:

fiber optic network components

      

optical fiber components

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

1*16 Optical Network Components Mini Steel Tube Blue Singlemode SC / UPC PLC Splitter Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Shenzhen Foms Fiber Co.,Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0