Sign In | Join Free | My spintoband.com
spintoband.com
Shenzhen Foms Fiber Co.,Ltd
Shenzhen Foms Fiber Co.,Ltd To offer the most competitive products to customers
Home > Optical Network Components >

SC APC Green Optical Network Components 1*16 Fiber Optic Splitter PLC Single Mode

SC APC Green Optical Network Components 1*16 Fiber Optic Splitter PLC Single Mode

Brand Name : FOMS/OEM
Model Number : FOMS
Certification : RoHS/ SGS
Place of Origin : CHINA
MOQ : 10pcs
Price : Negotiation
Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability : 100000000PCS/Month
Delivery Time : 3-7 working days
Packaging Details : 1 unit/pc + carton box
Fiber Optic Connector : SC
Polishing : APC
Material : Plastic
Color : Green
Contact Now

SC APC Green Optical Network Components 1*16 Fiber Optic Splitter PLC Single Mode

Description

Planar lightwave circuit (PLC) splitter is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology and offers a low cost solution for optical signal distribution.
It has low insertion loss and polarization dependent loss, miniature size, wide operating wavelength and temperature range, super reliability, and excellent channel uniformity.
Precision Micro-optics provides 1xN and 2xN series of splitters

Features

  • 1x4, 1x8, 1x16, 1x32 and 1x64 configurations available
  • 2x4, 2x8, 2x16, 2x32 configurations available
  • Telcordia GR-1209 & GR-1221 qualified
  • Low insertion loss, PDL, Back Reflection
  • High uniformity
  • Compact package

Application

  • PON- FTTX Networks
  • CATV
  • Outside Plant Equipments
  • DWDM and CWDM systems

Specification

Item1x21x41x81x161x321x641x128
Fiber TypeG.657.A
Working Wavelength1260nm~1650nm
Standard Insertion Loss(dB)≤4.2≤7.6≤10.7≤14.0≤17.2≤20.8≤24.0
P-Grade Insertion Loss(dB)≤4.0≤7.4≤10.5≤13.8≤17.0≤20.4≤23.7
Uniformity(dB)≤0.6≤0.8≤0.8≤1.0≤1.5≤2.0≤2.0
PDL(dB)≤0.2≤0.2≤0.3≤0.3≤0.3≤0.4≤0.5
Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB)≤0.6≤0.8≤0.8≤1.0≤1.5≤2.0≤2.0
Return Loss(dB)≥50
Directivity(dB)≥55
Operating Temp.Gange-40℃~+85℃
Note:The above parameter is for Splitter with connector.If w/o connector,insertion loss will reduce by 0.2dB.




Product Tags:

fiber optic network components

      

optical fiber components

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

SC APC Green Optical Network Components 1*16 Fiber Optic Splitter PLC Single Mode Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Shenzhen Foms Fiber Co.,Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0