Sign In | Join Free | My spintoband.com
spintoband.com
Shenzhen Foms Fiber Co.,Ltd
Shenzhen Foms Fiber Co.,Ltd To offer the most competitive products to customers
Home > Optical Network Components >

12 Cores MPO To LC optical fiber patch cord , Fiber Optic Components RoHS / SGS

Shenzhen Foms Fiber Co.,Ltd
Shenzhen Foms Fiber Co.,Ltd
City: Shenzhen
Province/State: Guangdong
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-755-21006627
Contact Person:
Ms Shanna

12 Cores MPO To LC optical fiber patch cord , Fiber Optic Components RoHS / SGS

Brand Name : FOMS/OEM
Model Number : FOMS
Certification : RoHS/SGS
Place of Origin : CHINA
MOQ : 10pcs
Price : Negotiation
Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability : 100000000PCS/Month
Delivery Time : 3-7days
Packaging Details : 1 unit/pc + carton box
Material : Plastic
Polishing : PC
Fiber Optic Cable Model : MM
Insertion Loss : <0.2db
Return Loss : >50db
Fiber Optic Patchcord Length : 0.5m To 1km Available
Cable Material : LSZH/PVC/OFNP
Contact Now

12 Cores MPO To LC optical fiber patch cord , Fiber Optic Components RoHS / SGS

Description

MPO fiber patch cord provide a low cost option for gigabit ethernet network applications. Our generous selection of multimode mode duplex fiber optic patch cables are typically available for same-day shipping.
The LC jumper connector provides a secure locking mechanism to ensure connection reliability. Each cable is tested for optical integrity and loss prior to packaging to ensure proper data transmission.
The durable rubber boots protects against damage typical in busy data racks and each end is properly labelled for easy identification.

Features
  • Low Insertion Loss

  • High Return Loss

  • Good repeatability and Interchangeability

Application
  • Local Area Networks (LANs) and Wide Area Networks (WANs)

  • Fiber Optic CATV, FTTH, FTTB, FTTP etc

  • Fiber Optic telecommunication systems

  • Transmission Mode (ATM)

  • Fiber Optic Backbone

  • Military Instrumentation

Specification

parametersStandard Fiber Cable Assemblies
Fiber TypeSM(G.652/G.657A)MM(OM1/OM2/OM3)
Jacket MaterialsLSZH/OFNR/PVC
Connector TypeSC/LC/ST/LC/MU/MTRJ/MPO/E2000
Ferrule MaterialsCeramic
Testing Wavelengths1310±30/1550±30nm850±30/1300±30nm
Insertion Losss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107
≤ 0.3dB
(PC/UPC/APC)
≤ 0.3dB
(PC/UPC)
Return Loss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107
≥45dB(PC/UPC)
≥55dB(APC)
≥35dB(PC/UPC)
Exchangeability≤ 0.2dB
Cable AssembliesPigtail/Simplex/Duplex/Fan-out Patchcord
Operating Temperature (° C)-10~ + 70
Storage Temperature (° C)-40 ~ +85
Package1unit/bag
*All values specified are with connectors.


Order informations


ItemType
Fiber optic connectorLC,FC,SC,ST,MTRJ,JU,DIN,D4,MPO,SMA,E2000
PolishingPC,UPC,APC
Fiber optic cable modelSinglemode: g652d, g655, g657a
Multimode: 62.5/125(OM1), 50/125(OM2), OM3, OM4
Fiber optical cable diameter0.6mm, 0.9mm, 1.6mm, 2.0mm, 2.4mm, 3.0mm
Fiber brandCorning, YOFC
Fiber Coressimplex, duplex, multicore (4-48cores)
Fiber optic patch cord length0.5m to 1km are available
Fiber optic cable typeIndoor, ribbon, bunch, armored, waterproof, outdoor



Product Tags:

fiber optic network components

      

optical fiber components

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

12 Cores MPO To LC optical fiber patch cord , Fiber Optic Components RoHS / SGS Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Shenzhen Foms Fiber Co.,Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0