Sign In | Join Free | My spintoband.com
spintoband.com
Shenzhen Foms Fiber Co.,Ltd
Shenzhen Foms Fiber Co.,Ltd To offer the most competitive products to customers
Home > Optical Network Components >

Purple Optical Network Components , MPO - MPO fibre optic patch cord Multimode

Shenzhen Foms Fiber Co.,Ltd
Shenzhen Foms Fiber Co.,Ltd
City: Shenzhen
Province/State: Guangdong
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-755-21006627
Contact Person:
Ms Shanna

Purple Optical Network Components , MPO - MPO fibre optic patch cord Multimode

Brand Name : FOMS/OEM
Model Number : FOMS
Certification : RoHS/ SGS
Place of Origin : CHINA
MOQ : 10pcs
Price : Negotiation
Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability : 100000000PCS/Month
Delivery Time : 3-7 working days
Packaging Details : 1 unit/pc + carton box
Material : Plastic
Polishing : PC
Connector : MPO
Insertion Loss : <0.2db
Return Loss : >50db
Fiber Optic Patchcord Length : 0.5m To 1km Available
Cable Material : LSZH/PVC/OFNP
Operating Temperature : 3-7day-40~75℃s
Contact Now

Purple Optical Network Components , MPO - MPO fibre optic patch cord Multimode

Description


The optical fiber patch cord is one of the most basic passive components in the optical fiber communication.
There are difference ferrule materials (ceramic, plastic, metal), a variety of body and boot color to choose.
Through the process of curing and polishing, etc., the connector is combined with various of fiber optic cable and made into different kinds of patchcord (jumper),
which have been widely applied to the CATV system, communications system, FTTx system, Local Area Networks, Wide Area Networks, Metro,Test equipment, Active device termination and so on.
Features
  • Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
  • Ferrule end surface predomed
  • Precision anti-rotation key and corrosion resistant body
  • UL-rated plastic housing
  • Boots in a variety of colors
  • Telcordia style boots
  • Free-floating ceramic ferrule
Application
  • Local area networks
  • Data processing networks
  • Distribution application
  • Premises distribution

Specification


ItemSingle modeMulti mode
Insertion lossPC<0.3dBPC<0.3dB
Return lossPC>45dBPC>25dB
Insert-pull test1000 times<0.3dB
Operating temperature-40℃ ~ +75℃
Ceramic ferrule spec125.5um concentricity deviations: <1um127um concentricity deviations: <3um
Suitable fiberPC(9/125um)PC(50/125um ,62.5/125um)


Order informations


ItemType
Fiber optic connectorLC,FC,SC,ST,MTRJ,JU,DIN,D4,MPO,SMA,E2000
PolishingPC,UPC,APC
Fiber optic cable modelSinglemode: g652d, g655, g657a
Multimode: 62.5/125(OM1), 50/125(OM2), OM3, OM4
Fiber optical cable diameter0.6mm, 0.9mm, 1.6mm, 2.0mm, 2.4mm, 3.0mm
Fiber brandCorning, YOFC
Fiber Coressimplex, duplex, multicore (4-48cores)
Fiber optic patch cord length0.5m to 1km are available
Fiber optic cable typeIndoor, ribbon, bunch, armored, waterproof, outdoor



Product Tags:

fiber optic network components

      

optical fiber components

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Purple Optical Network Components , MPO - MPO fibre optic patch cord Multimode Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Shenzhen Foms Fiber Co.,Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0