Sign In | Join Free | My spintoband.com
spintoband.com
Shenzhen Foms Fiber Co.,Ltd
Shenzhen Foms Fiber Co.,Ltd To offer the most competitive products to customers
Home > MTP MPO Fiber Breakout Cable >

12 Fibers OM3 50/125 Multimode MTP MPO Fiber Breakout Cable / MTP to MTP Cable

12 Fibers OM3 50/125 Multimode MTP MPO Fiber Breakout Cable / MTP to MTP Cable

Brand Name : FOMS
Model Number : FOMS
Certification : ROHS
Place of Origin : CHINA
MOQ : 10pcs
Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability : 1000000pcs
Delivery Time : 3-7 working days
Packaging Details : PE Bag + Carton box
Connector A : MTP Female (pinless)
Connector B : MTP Female (pinless)
Fiber mode : OM3 50/125μm
Jacket ID : 3.0mm
Cable Jacket : LSZH
Polish type : UPC to UPC
Contact Now

MTP Female pinless to MTP Female pinless 12 Fibers OM3 50/125 Multimode Trunk fiber optic cable

Product Specifications
Connector AMTP Female (pinless)Connector BMTP Female (pinless)
Fibre ModeOM3 50/125μmWavelength850/1300nm
Polish TypeUPC to UPCMini Bend Radius30mm
Insertion Loss≤0.35dBReturn Loss≥20dB
Jacket OD3.0mmCable JacketLSZH
Installation Tensile Load100 NLong-Term Tensile Load50 N
Storage Temperature-40°C to +85°COperating Temperature-10°C to +70°C

Direct Connection for 40-Gbps Connectivity with MTP Trunk Cable

How to connect two switches with 40G SR4 transceivers directly? A type B female MTP to female MTP is required. Figure 1 shows two switches connected by a MTP female cable.


Item No.ID#Description
136157Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m MTP/MPO DOM Transceiver
2439341m (3ft) MTP Female to MTP Female 12 Fibers OM4 Trunk Cable, Polarity B
339700One-Click Cleaner for MTP/MPO Connector
417931Generic Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m MTP/MPO Transceiver for MMF
529123S5850-48S6Q (48*10GE+6*40GE) High Performance Data Center Switch


Interconnect for 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Optics with MTP Cable

Want to achieve high performance fiber networkings with 10G SFP+ Optics? Figure 2 shows the interconnect of 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Optics transceivers connected by MTP cabling.


Item No.ID#Description
111552Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver
2418861M MTP Male to 6 LC UPC Duplex 12 Fibers OM4 Harness Cable
326388Fiber Optic Cassette Cleaner for LC/MU/SC/FC/ST/MPO/MTRJ Connector
435510Fiber Adapter Panel with 12 MTP(12/24F) Key-up/Key-down Adapters, Horizontal
5595761U Detachable Horizontal Cable Management Panel with D-ring & Lacing Bar
6439341m (3ft) MTP Female to MTP Female 12 Fibers OM4 Trunk Cable, Polarity B
758773Generic Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM IND Transceiver
829123S5850-48S6Q (48*10GE+6*40GE) High Performance Data Center Switch


Lower Insertion Loss & Higher Performance
  • 8 fibers used when mated with 40G QSFP+ transceivers.
  • 0.35dB Low IL and stable signal transmission ensuring your network safety.
  • High-quality MTP connectors tested and guaranteed by 3D interferomete




Easier Installation to Facilitate Your Connection




Multi-fiber Push On
Known for compact design and simple insertion and removal, it's easier to install, just pull 1 cable 12 fibers for one easy plug-in.



Low-smoke-zero-halogen Rated
Jacketed with compounds that emit limited smoke and no halogen when exposed to high heat sources.



Protective Dust Cap
Protect fiber connectors from contaminates and damage that can cause serious network slowdowns or crashes.






Applications
1.High density wiring system.
2.Wiring in communication base station and distribution case.
3.Jumper connection.
4.40G and 100G system, QSFP module.
5.Optical fiber communication system,CATV
6.LANs and WANs
7.FTTB





































Product Tags:

mpo mtp cable

      

MTP Fiber Optic Cable

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

12 Fibers OM3 50/125 Multimode MTP MPO Fiber Breakout Cable / MTP to MTP Cable Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Shenzhen Foms Fiber Co.,Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0